4th Street Bar Hive-Bar

Hive-Bar Powered by Hive beta-fdb5b5b

Community post

Is it over already?

As much as I knew this day would come, I also thought it would never.
Never, because mere liye pyaar sab kuch thah aur hai. I feel agar pyaar hai toh, we can overcome anything and forgive anything. Not that, I am not hurt for whatever happened, its just I am not ready to give up on us so quickly. To all the things we thought of, we didn't even do half of it and I was so badly waiting for those days to come. I know this distance is killing you, but you were supposed to be the matured one. You always tell me, ki Disha, if we don't talk that doesn't mean we don't love, kya hua uska?
Main aaj iss tage main hoon ki mujhe aapka pyaar nai chaheye, I want your side, just to be with me. I have always loved you from the day I realized that you're the one I wanna be with, to love with, to make a family with. Since then, I have never backed off from that, and I never want to.
I feel jab itna dramatic and emotional break liye hai, utna he filmy patch up ho. You come to me running, kissing me like you missed me so much and we never get apart then. It will be us forever.

Can I keep this hope, for you to come back to me?

2 upvotes $0.00

Replies (0)

Conversation

No replies yet

Replies will appear here as people join the conversation.

Review before signing

Posting as . Signing with . Keychain permission: Posting. Hive Keychain will ask you to approve this action next.


  
Technical details

Operation fingerprint: